Law School Committee Assignments — 2014-2015

As of September 15, 2014

Admissions & Scholarships

  • Wilson Freyermuth, Chair
  • Doug Abrams
  • Bob Bailey
  • Michelle Heck, ex officio

Appointments

  • Rigel Oliveri, Chair
  • Bob Bailey
  • Carli Conklin
  • Thom Lambert
  • Paul Litton
  • Gary Myers, ex officio
  • -1L
  • -2L
  • -2L
  • -3L
  • -3L
  • -3L
  • -3L

Board of Advocates

  • Brad Desnoyer, Chair [Regional Moot Court]
  • Melody Daily [1L Moot Court]
  • Bill Fisch [Jessup Moot Court]
  • Chuck Henson
  • Kandice Johnson [Trial]
  • Jim Levin [Mediation]
  • Carli Conklin [ABA Negotiation]

Career Services

  • Michelle Cecil, Chair
  • Doug Abrams
  • Chuck Henson
  • Carol Newman
  • Lisa Key, ex officio

Curriculum

  • Melody Daily, Chair
  • Mary Beck
  • Frank Bowman
  • Melody Daily
  • Rafael Gely
  • Josh Hawley
  • David Mitchell
  • Rod Uphoff
  • Chris Wells, ex officio
  • – 2L
  • – 3L
  • – 3L

Development & Alumni Advisory Committee

  • Wilson Freyermuth, Chair
  • Casey Baker
  • Michelle Cecil
  • Lisa Eimers
  • Josh Hawley
  • Gary Myers, ex officio

Dispute Resolution

  • Bob Bailey, Chair
  • Michael Diamond (School of Public Affairs)
  • John Lande
  • Jim Levin
  • Karen Neylon
  • James Wall, Jr. (College of Business)
  • – 2L
  • – 2L

Diversity

  • Mary Beck, Chair
  • Larry Dessem
  • Erika Fadel
  • Rafael Gely
  • Monique Prince
  • Stacie Strong
  • – 3L
  •  –2L
  • -2L

Honor Code

  • Frank Bowman, Chair
  • Thom Lambert
  • Ben Trachtenberg                  
  • – 1L
  • - 2L
  • - 2L
  • - 3L
  • - 3L

Innocence Project

  • Paul Litton
  • Rod Uphoff

Inn of Court

  • Kandice Johnson

Judicial Clerkship

  • Erin Hawley, Chair
  • Ilhyung Lee
  • Erika Lietzan
  • Ben Trachtenberg
  • -3L
  • -3L

Law Library

  • Ilhyung Lee, Chair
  • Anne Alexander
  • Josh Hawley
  • Randy Diamond, ex officio
  • – 1L
  • – 2L

Law Journals Advisory

  • Martha Dragich
  • Stacie Strong
  • Ben Trachtenberg

LL.M. Admissions

  • Paul Ladehoff, Chair
  • Carli Conklin
  • Jim Levin
  • Karen Neylon

LL.M. Honor Code

  • Paul Ladehoff, Chair
  • David English
  • Phil Peters
  • - LL.M. Student
  • - LL.M. Student

Oral History Committee

  • Doug Abrams, Chair
  • Casey Baker
  • Melody Daily
  • Brad Desnoyer

Policy

  • Carli Conklin
  • Rafael Gely
  • Wilson Freyermuth
  • Paul Litton
  • Kandice Johnson

Standards & Readmission

  • Kandice Johnson, Chair
  • Martha Dragich
  • Rafael Gely
  • David Mitchell
  • Phil Peters
  • Chris Wells, ex officio
  • – 1L
  • – 1L
  •  –2L

Strategic Planning

  • Randy Diamond, Chair
  • Mary Beck
  • David English
  • Michelle Heck
  • Lisa Key
  • David Mitchell
  • Rigel Oliveri
  • Stacie Strong
  • Chris Wells

Student-Faculty Relations

  • Martha Dragich, Chair
  • Royce Barondes
  • Chuck Henson
  • Lisa Key
  • Richard Reuben
  • -2L
  • -2L
  • -3L

Technology

  • Dennis Crouch, Chair
  • Anne Alexander
  • Royce Barondes
  • Randy Diamond
  • Darrell Jaeger
  • Resa Kerns
  • - 2L
  • -3L

Tenure & Promotion

  • Phil Peters, Chair (Fall)
  • Larry Dessem, Chair (Spring)
  • Richard Reuben

Ad-hoc Dual Degree

  • Rafael Gely, Chair
  • Randy Diamond
  • David English
  • Michelle Heck
  • Paul Ladehoff
  • John Lande
  • Rigel Oliveri